2018 Track Schedule

Coaches:  Amanda Hayden, Kevin Meyers, Bob Petz and Joe Voss

2018 Printable Meet and Practice Calendar – Posted March 19th. – This schedule is subject to change…please check here regularly for updates.

Date Time Location Opponents / Event Comments
Monday, April 9 5:00 Althoff St. James, Queen of Peace, Blessed Sacrament St. Teresa is Host
Thursday, April 12 5:00 Freeburg High School Holy Trinity, St. Clare, St. John – Smithton, Notre Dame St. Teresa is Host
Friday, April 13 5:00 Belle Valley Grade School St. James, Zion, Albers-Damiansville St. Teresa is Host
Monday, April 16 4:30 Belle Valley Belle Valley, Zion Parochial Team Only
Wednesday, April 18 4:30 Dupo Dupo, ICS, Holy Childhood, St. John – Smithton St. Teresa is Host
Saturday, April 21 9:00 Althoff Conference St. Teresa & St. James co-host
Tuesday, April 24 5:30 O’Fallon High School St. Clare, Queen of Peace, Blessed Sacrament, St. John – Smithton
Wednesday, April 25 5:00 Freeburg High School St. John – Smithton, Notre Dame, St. John – Red Bud
Saturday, April 28 TBD Chester High School SIJHSAA Regional
Saturday, April 28 9:00 Belleville East Zion Invitational
Saturday, May 5 9:00 Althoff Diocesan St. Teresa & St. James co-host
Saturday, May 12 TBD Herrin High School SIJHSAA State Meet



Track Records

Event MG MB PG PB
Shot 8# P Hayden
29’-7”
2014
S Koeseterer
25’-5”
2015
P Hayden
47’-1-1/2”
2016
Shot 6# C Furlow
24′-5-1/2″
2012
A Koesterer
37′-10-3/4″
2016
S. Koesterer
31′-2-1/2″
2015
Ball Toss K Wemhoener
82′-6-1/2″
2014
K Laramore
131’-10”
2015
Discus S August
64’-4”
2014
A Koesterer
97’-3/4”
2016
G Rowen
72’-1/2”
2011
P Hayden
140’-0”
2016
Long Jump L Cerbin
13’-1/2”
2014
A Keen
14’-10”
2009
CC Kalmer
14’-8”
2014 *
A Keen
17’-7”
2011
High Jump A Irwin
4’-4”
2009
S Monken
2012
S Foley
2016
T Holdener
4’-5”
2016
K Wemhoener
4’-8”
2015 & 2016
J Safarian
5’-4”
2013
1600 L Cerbin
6.04.20
2014 **
A Foley
5.38.25
2017
G Rowen
5.50.00
2011
M Sotiropoulos
5.06.00
2012
100 S Foley
13.99
2016
N Babic
14.13
2009
M Murphy
13.17
2016
A Maine
12.04
2012
400 S Monken
1.08.9
2012
J Osborn
1.05.76
2016
S Monken
1.06.43
2013
R Lipinski
55.25
2013
4 X 100 M Murphy
S Foley
C Fink
V Schroeder
1.01.05
2015
B Renner
M Feder
D Peters
B Voss
1.00.81
2015
S Foley
M Birdsong
M Herzing
M Murphy
57.39
2014
B Renner
J Yaekel
A Irwin
J Osborn
52.36
2017
200 L Ochoa
29.92
2009
H Maine
29.91
2012
M Murphy
28.40
2017
A Maine
25.44
2012
800 L Cerbin
2.44.66
2014
A Keen
2.40.02
2009
L Cerbin
2.35.34
2016
A Keen
2.16.00
2011
4 X 200 A Irwin
A Fraser
G Rowen
L Ochoa
2.03.27
2009
A Koesterer
N Mendonsa
T Holdener
J Osborn
2.09.22
2016
K Krausz
K Wallace
R Riesenberger
A Bauer
1.58.88
2007
H Maine
C Forhan
J Leshikar
J Monken
1.48.06
2014 *
4 X 400 K Wemhoener
J Grau
C Fink
G Strieker
5.13.14
2014
B Voss
K Bouse
A Irwin
J Osborn
5.23.38
2015
K Wemhoener
A Lanter
C Fink
L Cerbin
4.53.62
2016
M Feder
J Yaekel
J Osborn
A Irwin
4.12.21
2017
4 X 800 J Priebe
S Koesterer
A Herzing
L Cerbin
12.33.78
2015
S Foley
W Ache
B Hill
J Kaemmerer
11.57.00
2015
Medley Relay M Herzing
M Birdsong
H Reeves
C Fink
2.21.40
2016
M Feder
B Renner
B Voss
J Yaekel
2.06.06
2016
Triple Jump K Fitting
22′-0″
2017
M Birdsong
21′-3″
2016
E Gosebrink
29′-5″
2015
110m Hurdles B Renner
21.00
2015
B Renner
18.40
2017